PRIVACY POLICY - Bluumi, create apps iOS and Android

PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

Through the web www.bluumi.net (hereinafter, the Web), the entity Mill Aplications Company, S.A. (hereinafter, BLUUMI) provides services and offers its catalog of services under the conditions included on this website.
There are contact forms on this website that require you to fill in the fields established for this purpose and services for which access is necessary to be a previously registered customer, so we ask you to carefully read this Privacy Policy before making such registration . Likewise, if you are a customer of our services, BLUUMI will provide you with the following web access tools in which this same Privacy Policy will apply. https://xgen.meethodo2.com/login https://meethodo2.com/login and http://meethodo-enterprise.bluumiapps.net/login
We will notify you in advance of any changes made to this Privacy Policy and will not make retroactive changes that reduce your rights unless legally required.
In accordance with the provisions of Regulation EU 2016/679, of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 (RGPD) and in Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPDGDD); BLUUMI informs you of the processing of your data by this entity as responsible and on which the security, technical and organizational measures provided for in current regulations are applied. In this sense, below, we detail the information about the treatment that BLUUMI performs on your data.

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

Mill Aplications Company, S.A.
CIF nº A-91943498
Avda. República Argentina 21-b, planta 2, módulo 14,
41011-Sevilla,
Telephone: +34 902 01 01 51
Email: sac@bluumi.net

For what purpose do we treat your data?

BLUUMI treats the data you provide us with in order to manage the queries you make, send proposals or budgets requested for the contracting of our services, manage the contractual relationship, provide you with the Services you hire, install them and manage the collection of them. BLUUMI processes the data you provide us with in order to send you requested proposals or budgets for contracting our services and to manage the queries you make to us both by telephone, by mail, by electronic mail, and by using our website by completing the forms established for this purpose.
In the event that you contract our Services, we will process your data to manage the contractual relationship, provide you with the Services you contract, develop them and, specifically, to:
• Manage collection and perform accounting, tax and administrative management with our clients.
• Manage communications, for updates, modifications or information of the contracted service, being able to use any means (email, postal, telephone or any mobile service or electronic-instant messaging, push-, etc.) for such purposes.
• Manage the delivery and provision of the service.
• Manage and prevent abuse and fraud.
• Provide you with tools to access the services and manage their use through the designated user and password.

For legitimate interests, we may compile statistics on the use of the Services in order to carry out improvements, marketing actions and tool developments. For these purposes, we inform you that we do not create commercial customer profiles or make automated decisions based on said profile.
Provided that you have expressly accepted it by checking the box established for this purpose in our forms, we may carry out informative, promotional and commercial actions for products and services that BLUUMI provides or may provide by postal mail, electronic mail and even by mobile services; You can revoke this consent at any time by email to sac@bluumi.net. In the event that you express your wish that your data not be processed for the remission of commercial communications, BLUUMI informs you that you can enroll in advertising exclusion systems. For this purpose, you can consult the information published in the Spanish Agency for Data Protection as the competent control authority.
The treatment of your data for purposes other than those detailed in this previous section will require your consent or another basis of legitimacy. BLUUMI treats the data you provide us with in order to manage the queries you make, send proposals or budgets requested for the contracting of our services, manage the contractual relationship, provide you with the Services you hire, install them and manage the collection of them.

We also prepare statistics on the use of the Services in order to make improvements, marketing actions and tool development. For this purpose, we can develop a commercial customer profile, but we will not make automated decisions based on that profile.

We may also carry out promotional actions for products and services that BLUUMI provides or can provide. For these purposes, you expressly agree to receive advertising from BLUUMI (news, promotions, offers, etc.), by mail, email and mobile phone; being able to revoke this consent at any time by email addressed to sac@bluumi.net

Likewise, as described in our Cookies Policy, we remind you that on the Web we use our own and third-party cookies to perform analysis of uses and measurement of our website in order to improve our service.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the treatment of your data is your consent in the event that you provide your data to BLUUMI to request information about its products or services. Likewise, the legitimacy for the treatment of your data for commercial purposes is also based on your consent.
However, if you are a BLUUMI customer, the legal basis for the treatment of your data is the execution of the contract signed for the provision of services that BLUUMI has contracted or for the establishment of pre-contractual measures upon your request.
In the event that the legal basis for the treatment of your data is the legitimate interest of BLUUMI, said treatment will be carried out, in any case, with the utmost rigor and respect for your privacy, rights and freedoms; without in any case being used for purposes that impair your rights in this regard. Likewise, in legitimate interest BLUUMI will process data of the natural persons and / or individual entrepreneurs that are necessary for the purpose of the Contract, treating only the minimum data for their professional location and only for the purpose of maintaining the relationship with respect to the contract signed with the legal person in which the affected person works and / or provides your services.
The treatment of your data for purposes established in the previous section that is based on the consent requested may be revoked at any time, without in any case the withdrawal of this consent conditioning the execution of the service provision contract signed with BLUUMI.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Data communications to third parties are not foreseen, except legal obligation. In the event such a possibility is contemplated, BLUUMI would request your consent.
Notwithstanding the foregoing, BLUUMI informs you that the provision of some of its Services and / or products require storage at BLUUMI or third party facilities and access by this or third parties to your data, BLUUMI committing to comply with the provisions in the applicable current legislation. For these purposes, BLUUMI informs you that it will carry out treatment orders to third parties such as cloud storage services, auditing services, consultancies or tax and legal advice. Such orders for treatment may require international data transfers, with masses always being carried out to countries of the European Union, the US privacy shield or that have an adequate level of protection in accordance with current regulations.

What are your rights when you provide us with the data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation on whether BLUUMI is treating personal data that concerns them or not.
You can also exercise the rights conferred by current regulations: right of access, rectification, deletion and opposition, limitation of treatment, data portability and not to be subject to automated individualized decisions.
– Access: allows the owner of the data to obtain information on whether BLUUMI processes personal data that concerns her or not and, in this case, the right to obtain information on her personal data undergoing treatment.
– Rectification: allows you to correct errors and modify the data that turns out to be inaccurate or incomplete.
– Suppression: allows the data to be deleted and stop being processed by BLUUMI unless there is a legal obligation to keep it and / or other legitimate reasons for its treatment by BLUUMI do not prevail in accordance with current regulations.
– Limitation: under the legally established conditions, it allows the data processing to be paralyzed, in such a way that BLUUMI avoids its treatment in the future, which will only keep it for the exercise or defense of claims.
– Opposition: allows the owner that in certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, they can oppose the processing of their data. BLUUMI will stop processing the data, except for legal reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.
– Portability: allows the holder to receive their personal data and be able to transmit it directly to another person in charge in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. To exercise this right, the owner will need to provide a valid email
You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time.
You can exercise your rights by any means that allows you to prove the sending and receipt of your request, BLUUMI guaranteeing the adoption of the necessary measures to ensure the exercise of these rights free of charge. The request must be addressed to BLUUMI through the data included in the “Data Controller” section, indicating the reference “Data Protection”. The request must include: Name, surname and photocopy of your ID, request in which your request and address for notification purposes are specified.
If you are not satisfied with BLUUMI’s response to the exercise of your rights, you have the right to claim guardianship of them before the Control Authority.

How have we obtained your data?

The personal data object of treatment by BLUUMI have been provided by yourself by completing the corresponding registration and / or subscription forms of the Contract.
BLUUMI informs you of the treatment of the following categories of data:

  • Identifying Data
  • Postal and electronic addresses
  • User and password, if applicable.
  • Commercial information
  • Contractual information
  • Economic data
  • Billing information
  • Specially protected data is not processed


In the event that BLUUMI had access to and processed data from the natural persons (employees, collaborators, etc.) that are necessary as a consequence of the execution of the Contract, BLUUMI will only process the minimum data for its professional location and only in order to maintain relationships in order to manage and develop the provision of the services detailed in the Contract and in the terms and with the scope provided in it.
Accuracy of the data: You guarantee that you are of legal age or over the age of fourteen years in accordance with the current applicable legislation, that the data provided is true, accurate, complete and updated, being responsible for any damage or loss, direct or indirect, which could be caused as a consequence of the breach of such obligation.

How long will we store your data?

BLUUMI informs you that it will process and store your data as long as it is necessary for the execution of the Contract and it is in force and in order to be able to use them according to the purpose and legal basis of the treatment for which they were collected and provided that you do not revoke your consent . We will also retain your data to comply with the requirements of applicable law, prevent unlawful actions, resolve disputes, solve problems, execute our contract and other actions permitted by law. Once the processing of your data is not necessary or the Contract has ended, we will keep your personal data during the statutory limitation periods in accordance with the tax, accounting and Civil Code application regulations.
After the statutory limitation periods, we will eliminate and / or block them in accordance with our data retention and deletion policy.
In accordance with industry standards, we maintain technical and organizational measures against accidental or illegal destruction, accidental loss or alteration, unauthorized disclosure or access, and other illegal forms or procedures.
Notwithstanding the foregoing, the security of the information transmitted over the internet cannot be guaranteed. In this sense, BLUUMI cannot be held responsible for any interception or interruption of communications over the Internet or for changes in information or loss of it. Web users are responsible for maintaining the security of any password, username or any other form of identification to gain access to password protected areas of any of our services. In order to protect both you and your information, we may suspend the use of any of BLUUMI’s services, without prior notice, pending investigation, if a security breach is suspected.